Chauffeured transfers in Akureyri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Akureyri with the fare shown first
Akureyri arranges pre-booked transfers in Akureyri (Iceland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ISK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ISK, no surprises on arrival
- 23 destinations in Akureyri, each with its page
- Icelandic Aviation Museumfrom ISK 2,2604 min
- Hotel Kjarnalundurfrom ISK 2,5904 min
- Kjarnaskógurfrom ISK 2,6504 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Akureyri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Akureyri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
23
destinations in Akureyri
ISK 2,000
the cheapest route
4 min
Akureyri International Airport → Icelandic Aviation Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Akureyri, in ISK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Akureyri International Airport → Icelandic Aviation Museum0.6 km · 4 minISK 2,260from
- Akureyri International Airport → Hotel Kjarnalundur1.7 km · 4 minISK 2,590from
- Akureyri International Airport → Kjarnaskógur1.9 km · 4 minISK 2,650from
- Akureyri International Airport → Akureyri Museum1.9 km · 5 minISK 2,720from
- Akureyri International Airport → Hotel Akureyri3 km · 6 minISK 3,120from
- Akureyri International Airport → Hótel Kea by Keahotels3.3 km · 6 minISK 3,210from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akureyri International Airport → Icelandic Aviation Museum | 0.6 km | 4 min | ISK 2,260 | See details |
| Akureyri International Airport → Hotel Kjarnalundur | 1.7 km | 4 min | ISK 2,590 | See details |
| Akureyri International Airport → Kjarnaskógur | 1.9 km | 4 min | ISK 2,650 | See details |
| Akureyri International Airport → Akureyri Museum | 1.9 km | 5 min | ISK 2,720 | See details |
| Akureyri International Airport → Hotel Akureyri | 3 km | 6 min | ISK 3,120 | See details |
| Akureyri International Airport → Hótel Kea by Keahotels | 3.3 km | 6 min | ISK 3,210 | See details |
Within Akureyri
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Akureyri, at the same fixed price.
- Akureyri Hospital → Hotel Akureyri1.2 km · 4 minISK 2,000from
- Akureyri Hospital → K16 Apartments0.8 km · 2 minISK 2,000from
- Akureyri Hospital → Hótel Kea by Keahotels0.9 km · 3 minISK 2,000from
- Akureyri Hospital → Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels1 km · 4 minISK 2,000from
- Akureyri Hospital → Akureyri Art Museum1 km · 4 minISK 2,000from
- Akureyri Hospital → Akureyrarkirkja0.8 km · 3 minISK 2,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akureyri Hospital → Hotel Akureyri | 1.2 km | 4 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Akureyri Hospital → K16 Apartments | 0.8 km | 2 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Akureyri Hospital → Hótel Kea by Keahotels | 0.9 km | 3 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Akureyri Hospital → Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels | 1 km | 4 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Akureyri Hospital → Akureyri Art Museum | 1 km | 4 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Akureyri Hospital → Akureyrarkirkja | 0.8 km | 3 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Akureyri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Akureyri International Airport
from ISK 2,260Airport
Flugvallarvegur Akureyri, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Husavik Airport
from ISK 23,710Airport
XH4J+783, 641 Laxamýri
See prices and book →Akureyri Hospital
from ISK 2,000Hospital
MWF5+H2P, Eyrarlandsvegur, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Kristnes Hospital
from ISK 4,460Hospital
HWW6+8QX, 605 Kristnes
See prices and book →Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Þingvallastræti 23, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Akureyri Backpackers
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Hafnarstræti 98, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Camping Hamrar
from ISK 2,620Hotel
Hamrar 1, 601 Akureyri
See prices and book →Forest Lagoon
from ISK 3,580Hotel
Vaðlaskógur 605, 605 Akureyri
See prices and book →Hotel Akureyri
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Hafnarstræti 67, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Hotel Halond
from ISK 2,870Hotel
Heimalandi 5-7, 603 Akureyri
See prices and book →Hótel Kea by Keahotels
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Hafnarstræti 87-89, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Hotel Kjarnalundur
from ISK 2,590Hotel
Kjarnalundur, 600 Akureyri
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Akureyri?
In Akureyri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Akureyri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ISK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AkureyriDrive with Akureyri in Akureyri
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Akureyri?
The fare in ISK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Akureyri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Akureyri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Akureyri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car